Our Team

Leadership Team

PrincipalEamon Hannan
Deputy Principal, Main Street campusHelen Howell
Deputy Principal, Yaamba Road campusJulie Maher
Assistant to the Principal, MissionAine Toman
Assistant to the Principal, CurriculumSharon Lapere
Assistant to the Principal, Teaching and LearningSimon Warren

Middle Leadership

Director of Campus, Middle SchoolSeamus Toman
Director of Campus, Senior SchoolAndrew Pratt
Head of Spirituality and Community Development, Middle SchoolMark Roberts
Head of Spirituality and Community Development, Senior SchoolNiamh Timlin
Head of Year 7Marg Dowling
Head of Year 8Daine Horstman
Head of Year 9Melinda Spottiswood
Head of Year 10Alison King
Head of Year 11Allan Hilcher
Head of Year 12Dan Mollard
Head of Academic Performance, Middle SchoolBruce Collins
Head of Academic Performance, Senior SchoolAshling Canavan
Head of Responsible Thinking ProcessPatrick Egan
Head of Faculty, Religious EducationLinda McKenzie
Head of Faculty, EnglishCarley Elliott
Head of Faculty, MathematicsPeter O’Shaughnessy
Head of Faculty, ScienceRon Howell
Head of Faculty, Information Technology and BusinessKaryl Young
Head of Faculty, Industrial Design and TechnologiesMike Harald
Head of Faculty, Study of Society, Environment and Languages other than EnglishChris Champion
Head of Faculty, Textile and Food TechnologiesWendy Smith
Head of Faculty, Visual ArtsCajetan Goves
Head of Faculty, Performing ArtsNicole Driver
Head of Faculty, Physical EducationDarlene Hamilton

Office Team

Office ManagerJacquelyn Osborne
Principal's Professional AssistantHeather Phelan
Finance ManagerHelen Tucker
Finance AssistantHelen Gibson
Finance AssistantAnn Fry
Student Reception, Main StreetPeta Hasan
Administration Officer, Main StreetPaige Benson
Administration Officer, Main StreetKate Nembach
Administration Officer, Main StreetSharon Reynolds
Student Reception, Yaamba RoadCaitlin Williams
Administration Officer, Yaamba RoadJennifer Druery
Administration Officer, Yaamba RoadBonnie Byrne
Administration Officer, Yaamba RoadMelissa Grob
Administration Officer, Yaamba RoadMonica Deeth
Administration Officer - Responsible Thinking ProcessAntoinette Robe
Administration Officer - Inclusive Curriculum and EnrichmentCharmaine Farrell
Community Relations OfficerKirby Chandler

Teaching Team

Julie MaherSeamus Toman
Alisa ThwaiteKaitlin Robbs
Alysha FerlazzoKate Walshe
Amy CurranKaren Gardner
Andrew PrattKassy Lee
Angela BarkleKerrie Miller-Ghea
Angela MaclaineKrysten Thompson
Ashlea BighamLisa Durkin
Carly Brennan Sarah Kateifides
Barry CassidyMaree Ogden
Brad WeaverMatthew Lawson
Bruce CollinsMarg Dowling
Carley ElliottMark Leon
Carly BrannanMark Roberts
Clare FordMelinda Spottiswood
Clare LynamMelissa Fenlon
Chris ChampionMiranda Neven
Connor WilliamsNicole Driver
Daine HorstmanPatrick Egan
Danielle SloperPeter O'Shaughnessy
Emily AlleyPhilippa Rea
Emma CurrallRachel Morrisson
Felicity OlverScott Finlayson
George FerllazzoSharyn Taylor
Jillian NeylandSimon Warren
Helen MollardWendy Smith
Jahcinta WalkerdenWilliam Oates
Jessie McMasterSarah Kateifides
Helen HowellAndrew Pratt
Aine TomanKellie Langley
Alison KingLinda Eyles
Allan HilcherLinda McKenzie
Amelia OggMargaret Goves
Ashling CanavanMegan Howell
Benjamin HuttonMichael Barsby
Bruce PopeMichael Harald
Cajetan GovesNatarsha Huth
Carl JamesNiamh Timlin
Crispin AldissNikki Parkin
Dan MollardPenny Wilton
Dan PrattPeter Buchanan
Darlene HamiltonPeter Jensen
Emma BygraveRebecca Eyles
Graham LeesonRon Howell
Jesse WarrenSarah Pitman
Jodie HartmanShane Conaghan
John BennettSharon Lapere
John LochTahlia Craft
Judy FitzgeraldTina Wall
Karyl YoungTonia Hinton
Kristin HannafordWayne Laverty

Teaching Assistants

Visual ArtMargaret James
Laboratory, Yaamba RoadKaren Ferguson
Laboratory, Main StreetRenay Buchanan
Laboratory, Main StreetKrista Alley
Manual Arts/Performing ArtsGary Quinlan
Teacher AssistantSamuel Osborne
Teacher AssistantSharyn Bertucci
Teacher AssistantMelissa Broszat
Teacher AssistantKaren Cribb
Teacher AssistantWilliam Cullen
Teacher AssistantNichole Cummins
Teacher AssistantFai Gillesbie
Teacher AssistantIan Fatnowna
Teacher AssistantJody Ganter
Teacher AssistantLuke George
Teacher AssistantMarg James
Teacher AssistantJacinta Johns
Teacher AssistantMelissa Kavanagh
Teacher AssistantJessica Lawless-Pyne
Teacher AssistantJack MacDonald
Teacher AssistantJoseph McGahan
Teacher AssistantJanelle Westcott
Teacher AssistantTrudi Withoos
Teacher AssistantSamantha Yow Yeh
Teacher AssistantAlex Ogden
Teacher AssistantRebecca Farr

College Support Team

Campus MinisterJoy Philippi
Workplace Learning and Careers CoordinatorNarelle Sommerfeld
Head of CounsellingMichelle Shields
CounsellorKellie Arndt
CounsellorKelly McKenna
CounsellorSue Wilkins
CounsellorLarissa Fewquandie
CounsellorMichelle Hoffman
Wellbeing CoordinatorCamelia Perkins
Sport Development OfficerJusten Parle
Sports AssistantLisa Norris
Enrolments and Student Records OfficerSonya Acutt
Indigenous Education Liaison OfficerSarah Kane
Director of Instrumental MusicAlexia Lally
Instrumental Music AssistantSarah Kateifides
eLearning FacilitatorDaena Scheuber
Food Services ManagerKym Tiegs
Tuckshop AssistantTracy Gregory
Tuckshop AssistantRobyn Hustler
Tuckshop AssistantLesley Maguire
Tuckshop AssistantDonna Pole
Tuckshop AssistantLynn Verheyden
Facilities ManagerJohn Howard
Grounds and MaintenanceDavid Tom
Grounds and MaintenanceKen Lollback
Grounds and MaintenanceMichael Lunney
Grounds and MaintenancePeter Anderson
Grounds and MaintenancePhil Allridge
CleanerJanelle Orbell

Library & IT Team

Library ManagerTherese Fitzgerald
LibrarianLynda Nicholson
Library Assistant, Main StreetKiralee Cochrane
Library Assistant, Yaamba RoadTrudy Agius
Library Assistant, Yaamba RoadDenise Ball
Senior ICT Support OfficerDavid Armstrong
Client Device/Service Desk AdministratorShawn Cochrane
Systems AdministratorAdam Tuffery
ICT & AV TechnicianClinton Stock

 

Back to Top
error: Content is protected !!