Emmaus College

Rockhampton

Staff Directory

Home -> Our College -> Staff Directory

Principal

Terry Beaton


Deputy Principal

 
  

Main Street Campus

Helen Howell

  

Yaamba Road Campus

Julie Maher


Assistant Principal

 
  

Curriculum

Phil McIntosh

  

Mission

John Loch


Teaching and Learning
  DirectorSimon Warren
  Coordinator (Senior School)Bruce Clark
  Coordinator (Middle School)Seamus Toman
    
Year Coordinators 
  

Year 8

Margaret Dowling &
Robert Duivenvoorden

  

Year 9

Shane Conaghan &
Terina Wyeth

  

Year 10

Mark Roberts &
Alison King

  

Year 11

Kristin Honeyball

  

Year 12

Dan Mollard

  Senior Pastoral Coordinator

Trevor Guinane


Head of Faculty

 
  

Religious Education

Crispin Aldiss (M)

  

English

Sue McIntosh (Y)

  

Mathematics (Acting)

Peter O'Shaughnessy (M)

  

Science

Ron Howell (M)

  

Information Technology and Business

Karyl Young (M)

  

Industrial Design and Technologies

Bruce Clark (M)

  

Study of Society and Environmental, and Languages other than English

Chris Champion (Y)

  

Home Economics

Maria Learmonth (Y)

  

Visual Arts

Caje Goves (M)

  

Performing Arts

Kym Beattie (Y)

  

Physical Education

Darlene Hamilton (Y)


Campus Minister

Joy Philippi


Workplace Learning and Careers Coordinator

Narelle Sommerfeld


Counselling

 
  

Head of Counselling

Bruce Lloyd

  

Counsellors

Kelly McKenna

   

Anne Galvin

   

Sue Wilkins


Indigenous Education Liaison Officer

Marcia Bartley

 


Learning Support

 
  

Coordinator

Jenny Halter

  

Teachers

Tina Wall (M)

   

Ian Quinton (Y)

  

Teacher Aides

Jessica Bell

   

Sharyn Bertucci

   

Vickie Bob

   

Donna-Kay Kilgour

   

Jessica Lawless-Pyne

   

Claire Reaburn

   

Jeni Tait

   

Trudi Withoos

   

Nichole Cummins

   

Samantha Yow Yeh


Literacy and Numeracy Coach

Leanne Field-Hamson


Responsible Thinking Process

 
  

Coordinator

Bruce Collins

  

Assistants

Sonya Acutt

   

Vickie Bob

  

Core Team

Bruce Collins

   

Phil McIntosh

   

Bruce Lloyd

   

Terina Wyeth

   

Helen Howell

   

Julie Maher


Library

   
  

Library Manager

Therese Higgins

  

Librarian

Linda Denty

  

Library Assistant

Rhondda Rasmussen (Y)

   

Kiralee Cochrane

   

Andrea Atfield


Capital Development 
  ManagerLindsey Hull
    

Information Communication Technology

 
  

ICT Manager

Lindsey Hull

  

Systems Administrator

Adam Tuffery

  

Client Device and Service Desk Administrator

Shawn Cochrane

  Senior ICT Support Officer

David Armstrong

  

ICT Support Officer

Ashleigh Hatte

  

ICT Officer (Teacher)

Mike Fitzgerald (M)

   

Judy Fitzgerald (Y)


Workplace Health and Safety

 
  

Workplace Health and Safety Officer

Therese Higgins

  

Workplace Health and Safety (Staff)

Michael Harald

  

Chief Warden

Helen Howell (M)

   

Julie Maher (Y)


Sport Development Officer

Justen Parle

Sports Assistant

Peta Loram

Acting Director of Instrumental Music

Alexia Hanschen


Community Relations Officer

Jacob Lowry

 

eProject Learning Officer

Daena Scheuber
 

Office

   
  

Office Manager

Jacquelyn Osborne (M)


Main Street Office

 
  

Student Reception

Peta Hasan

  

Administration Officer

Ann Fry


Yaamba Road Office

 
  

Principal's Secretary

Heather Phelan

  

Administration Officer

Rebecca England

  

Student Reception

Peta Loram

   

Sonya Acutt

   

Debi Coughlan


Finance

   
  

Finance Manager

Helen Tucker (M)

  

Finance Officer

Ann Fry (M)

  

Finance Assistant

Helen Gibson (M)


Teacher Assistants

 
  

Art

Margaret James

  

Laboratory

Karen Ferguson (Y)

   

Renay Buchanan (M)

  

Home Economics

Margaret Hames

  

Manual Arts/Performing Arts

Gary Quinlan


Tuckshop

 
  

Food Services Manager

Kym Tiegs (Y)

   

Lesley Maguire (M)

   

Carmel Buckland


Grounds and Maintenance

 
  

Facilities Manager

John Howard

  

Grounds and Maintenance Staff

Peter Anderson

   

Ken Lollback

   

Patrick Fox

   

Michael Lunney

   

David Tom

                            

 

Cleaner

Janelle Orbell

 

 

Teaching Staff

Yaamba Road Campus

Jacqui BakerAlan Hilcher
  
Kym BeattieAlison King
John BennettKellie Langley
Jeff BoulterMaria Learmonth
 Graham Leeson
Leah BushellJulie Maher
Emma BygraveSamantha Mallet
Barry CassidyLeanne Markwell
Chris ChampionSue McIntosh
Bruce CollinsKerrie Miller-Ghea
Shane ConaghanNikki Munns
Aleisha ConstenMaree Ogden
Marg DowlingNicole Pardon
Robert DuivenvoordenAndrew Pratt
Pat EganMark Roberts
Linda EylesMelinda Spottiswood
Andrew Farrow 
Melissa FenlonKrysten Thompson
Sandy FindlaterAlisa Thwaite
Judy FitzgeraldAine Toman
Meegan FoxSeamus Toman
 Tina Wall
Caje GovesSimon Warren
Jenny HalterBrad Weaver
Darlene HamiltonNicole Driver
Michael HaraldTerina Wyeth
Jodie Hartman 

 

Main Street Campus

 Sharon Lapere
Crispin AldissJohn Loch
Bruce ClarkPhil McIntosh
Glen CumminsLinda McKenzie
Scott FinlaysonDan Mollard
Mike FitzgeraldPeter O'Shaughnessy
Margaret GovesDan Pratt
Trevor GuinaneIan Quinton
Rhonda HansenAllison Skewes
Tonia HintonJesse Warren
Kristin HoneyballPenny Wilton
Helen HowellKaryl Young
Ron Howell 
Ben Hutton 

 

Copyright © 2012 Emmaus College
Designed & Maintained by FMSTUDIOS | SITEMAP